• +91-85699-09696

Worksheets Key Stage 4 in binder

Worksheets Key Stage 4 in binder

Product Code : JA-MCE-7054

Published: September 2026  |  Last Updated: September 2026

The Worksheets Key Stage 4 in binder from Jaincolab is part of the Micro Chemistry Equipment range within our chemistry lab equipment catalogue, manufactured to support hands-on, micro-scale chemistry teaching. A binder of worksheets to assist in the teaching of chemistry and biology at an upper-secondary level, covering a wide range of practical experiments using the micro-scale system, with notes on the use and care of equipment. As a chemistry lab equipment exporter in India, Jaincolab supplies this micro chemistry equipment to laboratories across India and internationally.

Specifications

FormatPrinted worksheet set in binder
LevelKey Stage 4 (upper-secondary, ages approx. 14-16)
Subjects CoveredChemistry and biology practicals
PhotocopyingUnrestricted for recipient schools

Key Features

  • A binder of worksheets to assist in the teaching of chemistry and biology at an upper-secondary level, covering a wide range of practical experiments using the micro-scale system, with notes on the use and care of equipment

Why Choose Jaincolab

Jaincolab is a trusted chemistry lab equipment exporter in India, backed by Jain Scientific Suppliers' manufacturing base in Ambala, Haryana. Our Micro Chemistry Equipment range is built for accuracy, durability and dependable repeated use in the classroom, and is manufactured under an ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 framework (manufacturer-stated — verify before publishing). Explore related items from our Micro Chemistry Equipment category, our wider Chemistry Lab Equipment range, and our Micro Science Equipment category, including:

Applications

School Science LaboratoriesHands-on micro-scale chemistry experiments and titrations
College & University LabsPractical micro-scale chemistry investigations and demonstrations
STEM Enrichment ProgramsEngaging hands-on chemistry activities for STEM outreach and science clubs
Teacher TrainingBuilding teaching aids and demonstration resources for classroom chemistry

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What is the Worksheets Key Stage 4 in binder used for?
A: The Worksheets Key Stage 4 in binder is used in school, college and university science laboratories as part of Jaincolab's Micro Chemistry Equipment range, supporting hands-on, micro-scale practical chemistry teaching.

Q: What does the Worksheets Key Stage 4 in binder include?
A: A binder of worksheets to assist in the teaching of chemistry and biology at an upper-secondary level, covering a wide range of practical experiments using the micro-scale system, with notes on the use and care of equipment.

Q: Who manufactures the Worksheets Key Stage 4 in binder?
A: Jaincolab, the laboratory equipment brand of Jain Scientific Suppliers (Ambala, Haryana, India, established 1982), manufactures and supplies the Worksheets Key Stage 4 in binder as part of its Micro Chemistry Equipment range.

Q: Is the Worksheets Key Stage 4 in binder suitable for repeated classroom use?
A: Yes, it is designed for repeated use in classroom teaching, demonstrations and student investigations.

Q: Does Jaincolab supply the Worksheets Key Stage 4 in binder across India and internationally?
A: Yes, Jaincolab manufactures and supplies this item to schools, colleges and universities across India and internationally.

Request a Quote

Interested in the Worksheets Key Stage 4 in binder or other items in our Micro Chemistry Equipment range? Request a quote from Jaincolab and our team will get back to you with details.

   
Supply of Worksheets Key Stage 4 in binder from to Finland, France, Tanzania, Thailand, Sri Lanka, Congo, Costa Rica, Ivory Coast, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, United Arab Emirates (UAE, Dubai), United Kingdom (London), United States, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burma Myanmar, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia (Addis Ababa), Fiji, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia. Math Teaching Kit suppliers in Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi (Lilongwe), Malaysia (Kuala Lumpur), Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Comoros, Congo. Math Teaching Kit manufacturers in Dominican Republic, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Niger, Nigeria (Abuja), Norway, Oman, Palau, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines (Manila), Poland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya (Nairobi), Kiribati, Korea, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Mauritius, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russia, Rwanda (Kigali). Math Teaching Kit exportets to Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Sao Tome and Principe, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Spain, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Tajikistan, Togo, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, Uganda (Kampala), Ukraine, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen , Zambia (Lusaka), Zimbabwe

Office Address

Jain Scientific Suppliers
2475-84, Hargolal Road,
Ambala Cantt, Haryana, India

[email protected]

+91-85699-09696

Follow Us