• +91-85699-09696

Solids and Liquids Science Kit

Solids and Liquids Science Kit

Product Code : JA-MSE-7154

Published: September 2026  |  Last Updated: September 2026

The Solids and Liquids Science Kit from Jaincolab is part of the Micro Science Equipment range within our chemistry lab equipment catalogue. Explores solids and liquids through a series of hands-on classroom activities, including Comparing solids and liquids and How some solids behave like liquids. As a chemistry lab equipment supplier in India, Jaincolab supplies this micro science classroom kit to schools across India and internationally.

Specifications

Kit TypeMicro science classroom activity kit
Topic FocusSolids and liquids
FormatIndividual or small-group classroom use
Activities CoveredComparing solids and liquids; How some solids behave like liquids; Separating a mixture of solids

Key Features

  • Comparing solids and liquids
  • How some solids behave like liquids
  • Separating a mixture of solids

Why Choose Jaincolab

Jaincolab is a trusted chemistry lab equipment supplier in India, backed by Jain Scientific Suppliers' manufacturing base in Ambala, Haryana. Our Micro Science Equipment range is built for accuracy, durability and dependable repeated use in the classroom, and is manufactured under an ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 framework (manufacturer-stated — verify before publishing). Explore related items from our Micro Science Equipment category, our wider Chemistry Lab Equipment range, and our Materials category, including:

Applications

School Science LaboratoriesHands-on micro-scale experiments across biology, chemistry and physics
College & University LabsPractical micro-scale investigations and demonstrations
STEM Enrichment ProgramsEngaging hands-on activities for STEM outreach and science clubs
Teacher TrainingBuilding teaching aids and demonstration resources for classroom science

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What is the Solids and Liquids Science Kit used for?
A: The Solids and Liquids Science Kit is a hands-on micro science classroom kit used by teachers and students to explore its topic through a series of guided activities and investigations.

Q: What does the Solids and Liquids Science Kit include?
A: Covers hands-on activities including: Comparing solids and liquids; How some solids behave like liquids; Separating a mixture of solids.

Q: Who manufactures the Solids and Liquids Science Kit?
A: Jaincolab, the laboratory equipment brand of Jain Scientific Suppliers (Ambala, Haryana, India, established 1982), manufactures and supplies the Solids and Liquids Science Kit as part of its Micro Science Equipment range.

Q: Is the Solids and Liquids Science Kit suitable for repeated classroom use?
A: Yes, it is designed for repeated use in classroom teaching, demonstrations and student investigations.

Q: Does Jaincolab supply the Solids and Liquids Science Kit across India and internationally?
A: Yes, Jaincolab manufactures and supplies this item to schools, colleges and universities across India and internationally.

Request a Quote

Interested in the Solids and Liquids Science Kit or other items in our Micro Science Equipment range? Request a quote from Jaincolab and our team will get back to you with details.

   
Supply of Solids and Liquids Science Kit from to Finland, France, Tanzania, Thailand, Sri Lanka, Congo, Costa Rica, Ivory Coast, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, United Arab Emirates (UAE, Dubai), United Kingdom (London), United States, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burma Myanmar, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia (Addis Ababa), Fiji, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia. Math Teaching Kit suppliers in Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi (Lilongwe), Malaysia (Kuala Lumpur), Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Comoros, Congo. Math Teaching Kit manufacturers in Dominican Republic, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Niger, Nigeria (Abuja), Norway, Oman, Palau, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines (Manila), Poland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya (Nairobi), Kiribati, Korea, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Mauritius, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russia, Rwanda (Kigali). Math Teaching Kit exportets to Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Sao Tome and Principe, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Spain, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Tajikistan, Togo, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, Uganda (Kampala), Ukraine, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen , Zambia (Lusaka), Zimbabwe

Office Address

Jain Scientific Suppliers
2475-84, Hargolal Road,
Ambala Cantt, Haryana, India

[email protected]

+91-85699-09696

Follow Us